United States

eShop USA > Books > Used > Man and His Gods. Foreword by Albert Einstein.

Used : Man and His Gods. Foreword by Albert Einstein.


Price: $11.95
Seller: pescador68, Rating: 4.7
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: TX, United States
Comments: 1956 black boards are gok text is very good no dj pos name on inside cover

Price: $11.95
Seller: volumnious, Rating: 4.7
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: PA, United States
Comments: DJ has fading, rubbing, chipping and edge wear. Book is clean, binding tight and pages unmarked. Previious owner's name stamped on front fly.

Price: $12.00
Seller: christian-pages, Rating: 4.9
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: IL, United States
Comments: 1953. Little, Brown & Co. Hardcover. Wear at spine tips and corners of cloth. Straight spine and solid book block. Interior clean and unmarked. Dust jacket with short edge chips and rubbing in places. Preserved in new mylar cover. 501 pages. Email shipping confirmation with tracking number.

Price: $13.95
Seller: thebookman_com, Rating: 4.8
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: CO, United States
Comments: Man And His Gods. Homer W. Smith. Foreword by Albert Einstein. ISBN B000K810Y2. 1953 Little, Brown and Co. ISBN B000K810Y2. Hardback with d/j in good condition. Book has former owner's name stamped on cover page and d/j shows signs of shelfwear. Book is clean and tight, no writing or highlighting. The Bookman serving Colorado Springs since 1990. A4G3c

Price: $14.31
Seller: jonescollectibles, Rating: 4.6
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: FL, United States
Comments: Good! Hardcover ~no Jacket ~ name inside cover~ JT

Price: $14.50
Seller: beaconbooksny, Rating: 4.9
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: NY, United States
Comments: 1952, Little, Brown hardcover. Worn dustjacket in NEW mylar cover, has edgewear, several short tears. Pages clean, tight, edges stained. Binding solid.

Price: $14.95
Seller: mroy84, Rating: 4.9
Condition: acceptable
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ME, United States
Comments: Acceptable condition hardcover with like dust jacket. Spine is straight, binding is solid. Pages are tanned, some foxing on endpapers, some soiling/staining and foxing at page edges; stained area at top page edges. Dust jacket has tears at top spine edge; rubbing and edge wear; some discoloration, soiling; inside of dust jacket appears spotted/foxed. Red/brown boards appear clean with wear at extremities. Overall, a solid still serviceable reading copy.

Price: $18.95
Seller: wrldtrvl, Rating: 4.9
Condition: good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: CA, United States
Comments: No dust jacket. Pages are very clean and binding also in excellent condition especially given the age of the book. Apparent first edition. One spot along upper page edges. Boards have edge wear. On hand, ships next business day.

Price: $20.00
Seller: DenaRunningForACure, Rating: 4.7
Condition: verygood
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: ,
Comments:

Price: $40.00
Seller: mckbirdbks, Rating: 4.9
Condition: verygood
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days; From: CA, United States
Comments: Hardcover in very good condition, in good jacket. 1952. In mylar sleeve. Front flap partially detached. (d.cc)


Recently viewed PC Hardware:


17IN LCD 600:1 1280X1024 VA730 Blk VGA 8MS with speaker Height Adjust
17IN LCD 600:1 1280X1024 VA730 Blk VGA 8MS with speaker Height Adjust
IBM ThinkPad G41 2886 - Mobile Pentium 4 532 3.06 GHz - 15" TFT ( 288692U )
IBM ThinkPad G41 2886 - Mobile Pentium 4 532 3.06 GHz - 15" TFT ( 288692U )
Dell XPS One Desktop PC - 20" HD Widescreen, IntelĀ® CoreTM2 Duo E6550, 8X Slot load CD/DVD burner (DVD+/-RW), 320GB3 Serial ATA 3Gb/s hd, ATI Mobility Radeon HD 2400 Video Card, Integrated Audio - 2.0 Speakers,Windows Vista Home Premium
Dell XPS One Desktop PC - 20" HD Widescreen, IntelĀ® CoreTM2 Duo E6550, 8X Slot load CD/DVD burner (DVD+/-RW), 320GB3 Serial ATA 3Gb/s hd, ATI Mobility Radeon HD 2400 Video Card, Integrated Audio - 2.0 Speakers,Windows Vista Home Premium
IBM THINKPAD R40 PM-1.3G 40GB 256MB ( 27225JU )
IBM THINKPAD R40 PM-1.3G 40GB 256MB ( 27225JU )
HP Pavilion A6330F Desktop PC (AMD Athlon 64 X 2 Dual Core 5600+ Processor, 3 GB RAM, 500 GB Hard Drive, Vista Premium)
HP Pavilion A6330F Desktop PC (AMD Athlon 64 X 2 Dual Core 5600+ Processor, 3 GB RAM, 500 GB Hard Drive, Vista Premium)


Books

  Arts & Photography
  Biographies & Memoirs
  Business & Investing
  Children's Books
  Comics & Graphic Novels
  Computers & Internet
  Cooking, Food & Wine
  Engineering
  Entertainment
  Gay & Lesbian
  Health, Mind & Body
  History
  Home & Garden
  Horror
  Law
  Literature & Fiction
  Medicine
  Mystery & Thrillers
  Nonfiction
  Outdoors & Nature
  Parenting & Families
  Professional & Technical
  Reference
  Religion & Spirituality
  Romance
  Science
  Science Fiction & Fantasy
  Sports
  Teens
  Travel